Nutster Posted August 28, 2009 Posted August 28, 2009 On 8/28/2009 at 6:40 PM, 'Phaser said: [] col0 col1 col3 col4 col5 col6 [1] 47 yellow square etc etc etc [2] another set of data In AutoIt, it is best to know how many elements you want to use before you start using it. Use a dimensioning statement, like Local to allocate the amount of memory needed and the size. Local $vVar[7][3] This will create an array with seven elements across and 3 elements down. Think of a chessboard with that many rows and columns, where you can put a piece of information on each square. If you are not sure how many rows or columns you need, make your best estimate or maybe go a little big for the dimensions. This way you do not have to resize the arrays (non-trivial time) multiple times. If you have no clue how much room you need, dimension to 1 x 1 and then eat time by resizing each time it is needed. Local $aExact[10][9] ; I know I will need ten columns and nine rows Local $aEstimate[19][99] ; I think I may need up to 19 columns and 99 rows, but it will probably be less. Local $aNoIdea[1][1] ; Allocate only $aNoIdea[0][0], because all array indexes start at 0. Local $sInput, $sList Local $nCol, $nRow = 0 While True $sInput = InputBox("Enter a sentence.", "Array Training", "", " M") If @Error > 0 Then ExitLoop $sList = _ArraySplit($sInput) If UBound($sList) > UBound($aNoIdea, 1) or $nRow > UBound($aNoIdea, 2) Then ; max finds the largest value of its arguments ReDim $aNoIdea[max(UBound($sList), UBound($aNoIdea, 1))][max($nRow + 9, UBound($aNoIdea, 2))] ; Add 9 extra rows, just so I don't have to resize later. Endif For $nCol = 0 To UBound($sList) $aNoIdea[$nCol][$nRow] = $sList[$nCol] Next ++$nRow ; Add one to $nRow Wend Most of the _Array functions are designed only for 1-dimensional arrays. David NuttallNuttall Computer Consulting An Aquarius born during the Age of Aquarius AutoIt allows me to re-invent the wheel so much faster. I'm off to write a wizard, a wonderful wizard of odd...
Phaser Posted August 28, 2009 Author Posted August 28, 2009 (edited) Hi David Local [100][6] The [100] is about what I need, the [6] will never change as 6 variables will always be sent to it, I just need to add them ALL one row at a time to $list array, I would have thought it fairly simple/straightforward, apparently not so. $sList = _ArraySplit($sInput) $sList = ^ ERROR When I saw ArraySplit I wondered where you got that as my help file doesn't have it and it gets an error? Edited August 28, 2009 by Phaser
Nutster Posted August 29, 2009 Posted August 29, 2009 On 8/28/2009 at 8:38 PM, 'Phaser said: Hi David Local [100][6] The [100] is about what I need, the [6] will never change as 6 variables will always be sent to it, I just need to add them ALL one row at a time to $list array, I would have thought it fairly simple/straightforward, apparently not so. $sList = _ArraySplit($sInput) $sList = ^ ERROR When I saw ArraySplit I wondered where you got that as my help file doesn't have it and it gets an error? My mistake. I used the wrong function. StringSplit splits up a string, not _ArraySplit. Sorry about that. Try this. Local $aExact[10][9] ; I know I will need ten columns and nine rows Local $aEstimate[19][99] ; I think I may need up to 19 columns and 99 rows, but it will probably be less. Local $aNoIdea[1][1] ; Allocate only $aNoIdea[0][0], because all array indexes start at 0. Local $sInput, $sList Local $nCol, $nRow = 0 While True $sInput = InputBox("Enter a sentence.", "Array Training", "", " M") If @Error > 0 Then ExitLoop $sList = StringSplit($sInput, " ", 2) ; Corrected If UBound($sList) > UBound($aNoIdea, 1) or $nRow > UBound($aNoIdea, 2) Then ; max finds the largest value of its arguments ReDim $aNoIdea[max(UBound($sList), UBound($aNoIdea, 1))][max($nRow + 9, UBound($aNoIdea, 2))] ; Add 9 extra rows, just so I don't have to resize later. Endif For $nCol = 0 To UBound($sList) $aNoIdea[$nCol][$nRow] = $sList[$nCol] Next ++$nRow ; Add one to $nRow Wend David NuttallNuttall Computer Consulting An Aquarius born during the Age of Aquarius AutoIt allows me to re-invent the wheel so much faster. I'm off to write a wizard, a wonderful wizard of odd...
WolfWorld Posted August 29, 2009 Posted August 29, 2009 I fell a sleep yesterday sorry. All those things are very complicated. Try this. Local $aList[6000];\\ Just for kicks ReDim is slow Local $Offset = 0; $var = "47 yellow square etc etc etc"; $aList[$Offset] = $var; $Offset += 1; $aTempSplit = StringSplit($var, ' '); For $i = 1 to $aTempSplit[0] MsgBox(0, "The " + $i + " Is..", $aTempSplit[$i]); Next Main project - Eat Spaghetti - Obfuscate and Optimize your script. The most advance add-on.Website more of GadGets!
Phaser Posted August 29, 2009 Author Posted August 29, 2009 (edited) hi athiwatc, I appreciate your efforts, thanks your method does work, the msgbox shows individual values but I still need those values added to a 2D array as one entry of 6 values, I have also tried writing it all to a file, no problem, seperated by a pipe "|" but then can't pull them from the txt file into a 2D array Any ideas? EDIT As I have this set of data If IsArray($vars) Then MsgBox(0, "array of data", $vars[0] & $vars[1] & $vars[2] & $vars[3] & $vars[4] & $vars[5]) EndIf Is there a way to add individual values to individual elements of the 2d array, in pseudo arraypush($listCol0,$var[0]) arraypush($listCol1,$var[1]) etc etc Edited August 29, 2009 by Phaser
WolfWorld Posted August 29, 2009 Posted August 29, 2009 (edited) Global $aList[6000];\\ Just for kicks ReDim is slow Global $Offset = 0; $var = "47 yellow square etc etc etc"; _PushMe($var); $var = StringSplit($aList[0], ' ',2);0 can be any number you want as long as you push up to it. If IsArray($vars) Then MsgBox(0, "array of data", $vars[0] & $vars[1] & $vars[2] & $vars[3] & $vars[4] & $vars[5]) EndIf Func _PushMe($y) $aList[$Offset] = $y; $Offset += 1; endfunc Edited August 29, 2009 by athiwatc Main project - Eat Spaghetti - Obfuscate and Optimize your script. The most advance add-on.Website more of GadGets!
Phaser Posted August 29, 2009 Author Posted August 29, 2009 (edited) hi mate this looks like it may work but I keep getting an error "Func" statement has no matching "EndFunc".: Func _PushMe($y) getnumberdetails() ; returns the $thenumber, $colour, $shape, $sides, $coating, $size $var = $thenumber & $colour & $shape & $sides & $coating & $size; _PushMe($var); $var = StringSplit($aList[6], ' ',2);0 can be any number you want as long as you push up to it. If IsArray($vars) Then MsgBox(0, "array of data", $vars[0] & $vars[1] & $vars[2] & $vars[3] & $vars[4] & $vars[5]) EndIf Func _PushMe($y) $aList[$Offset] = $y; $Offset += 1; EndFunc _ArrayDisplay($aList,"Display") Any ideas, thanks again for all the help EDIT again I was just looking at transposed array display, is that what I shoul dbe looking at?, it displays the values correctly but only adds one row and overwrites it with the next one, I need it to keep adding rows of 6 sets of data? Edited August 29, 2009 by Phaser
WolfWorld Posted August 29, 2009 Posted August 29, 2009 I replace the value with '' because I don't have your script, you can replace it back. #include<array.au3> Global $aList[6000], $Offset = 0 $vars = 'thenumber' & ' ' & 'colour' & ' ' & 'shape' & ' ' & 'sides' & ' ' & 'coating' & ' ' & 'size' _PushMe($vars); $vars = StringSplit($aList[0], ' ',2);0 can be any number you want as long as you push up to it. If IsArray($vars) Then MsgBox(0, "array of data", $vars[0] & $vars[1] & $vars[2] & $vars[3] & $vars[4] & $vars[5]) EndIf _ArrayDisplay($vars,"Display") _ArrayDisplay($aList,"Display") Func _PushMe($y) $aList[$Offset] = $y; $Offset += 1; EndFunc Main project - Eat Spaghetti - Obfuscate and Optimize your script. The most advance add-on.Website more of GadGets!
Phaser Posted August 29, 2009 Author Posted August 29, 2009 I dont know what "value" you are talking about, I still get the same error "Func" statement has no matching "EndFunc" Func _PushMe($y) $vars = 'thenumber' & ' ' & 'colour' & ' ' & 'shape' & ' ' & 'sides' & ' ' & 'coating' & ' ' & 'size' _PushMe($vars); $vars = StringSplit($aList[0], ' ',2);0 can be any number you want as long as you push up to it. _ArrayDisplay($aList,"Display") Func _PushMe($y) $aList[$Offset] = $y; $Offset += 1; EndFunc $vars is already an array of 6 elements/values, I cant believe this is so difficult to do
WolfWorld Posted August 29, 2009 Posted August 29, 2009 On 8/29/2009 at 1:59 PM, 'Phaser said: I dont know what "value" you are talking about, I still get the same error "Func" statement has no matching "EndFunc" Func _PushMe($y) $vars = 'thenumber' & ' ' & 'colour' & ' ' & 'shape' & ' ' & 'sides' & ' ' & 'coating' & ' ' & 'size' _PushMe($vars); $vars = StringSplit($aList[0], ' ',2);0 can be any number you want as long as you push up to it. _ArrayDisplay($aList,"Display") Func _PushMe($y) $aList[$Offset] = $y; $Offset += 1; EndFunc $vars is already an array of 6 elements/values, I cant believe this is so difficult to do That's a problem in your script and not mine. Put Func _PushMe($y) $aList[$Offset] = $y; $Offset += 1; EndFunc Outside your Func, It should not be inside your Func, EndFunc. It is hard because you are not releasing your script that is why. Main project - Eat Spaghetti - Obfuscate and Optimize your script. The most advance add-on.Website more of GadGets!
Phaser Posted August 29, 2009 Author Posted August 29, 2009 (edited) ok that now works BUT it puts all the vars in one Column, I need 6 seperate columns, one piece of data in each Currently I have [0]----|47 yellow square etc etc etc| All in Col 0 I need Row----|Col 0---|Col 1---|Col 2---| etc etc etc [0]----|47------|yellow--|square--| etc etc etc [1]----|97------|green---|round---| etc etc etc [2]----|52------|brown---|square--| etc etc etc Thanks for your patience WolfWorld but it looks like it is almost there, what do you mean about the 0 on this line $vars = StringSplit($aList[0], ' ',2);0 can be any number you want as long as you push up to it. I changed the 0 to a 6 and it still doesnt seperate the string into seperate Col's why are we putting the vars into a string then seperating them again? I take it $aList[0] is Col 0 ? isn't this defeating the object by limiting it to the first [0] Column in a row? How should I push further, if I understand it correctly 0 can be any number you want as long as you push up to it. Edited August 29, 2009 by Phaser
Moderators Melba23 Posted August 29, 2009 Moderators Posted August 29, 2009 Phaser,Following on from your PM, I have read this topic. If I understand what you want to do correctly, I offer the following as a basis for further discussion. Some of the ideas have already been mentioned above - particularly in Nuster's posts (if you get advice from a professor in the subject, it is usually pretty good! ):; only needed for the _ArrayDisplay in this script #include <Array.au3> ; Declare the array initially with few rows, but with the correct number of columns ; of course you can make the initial size larger if you wish and have a reasonable idea of the max size Global $aArray[2][6] ; use this element as a counter $aArray[0][0] = 0 While 1 ; Call getnumberdetails - I assume you then have these variables declared and assigned with the correct values for each pass $thenumber = 1 $colour = "yellow" $shape = "square" $sides = 4 $coating = "mink" $size = 37 ; We now need to get these values into the next available row of $aArray ; First increase the count value by 1 $aArray[0][0] += 1 ; Now see if the array is big enough and double array size if too small (fewer ReDim needed) If UBound($aArray) <= $aArray[0][0] + 1 Then ReDim $aArray[UBound($aArray) * 2][6] ; Add variables to array $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][0] = $thenumber $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][1] = $colour $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][2] = $shape $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][3] = $sides $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][4] = $coating $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][5] = $size _ArrayDisplay($aArray) WEndThe _ArrayDisplay is only there so you can see how the array fills as we go. Similarly, the While...WEnd loop is a minimalist construct to show the fill on successive lines and the ReDim eslargements.I have kept the code pretty simple - trying to complicate array filling with loops and functions often ends in tears in my experience. Does this help you get close to your requirements? M23 Any of my own code posted anywhere on the forum is available for use by others without any restriction of any kind Open spoiler to see my UDFs: Reveal hidden contents ArrayMultiColSort ---- Sort arrays on multiple columnsChooseFileFolder ---- Single and multiple selections from specified path treeview listingDate_Time_Convert -- Easily convert date/time formats, including the language usedExtMsgBox --------- A highly customisable replacement for MsgBoxGUIExtender -------- Extend and retract multiple sections within a GUIGUIFrame ---------- Subdivide GUIs into many adjustable framesGUIListViewEx ------- Insert, delete, move, drag, sort, edit and colour ListView itemsGUITreeViewEx ------ Check/clear parent and child checkboxes in a TreeViewMarquee ----------- Scrolling tickertape GUIsNoFocusLines ------- Remove the dotted focus lines from buttons, sliders, radios and checkboxesNotify ------------- Small notifications on the edge of the displayScrollbars ----------Automatically sized scrollbars with a single commandStringSize ---------- Automatically size controls to fit textToast -------------- Small GUIs which pop out of the notification area
Phaser Posted August 29, 2009 Author Posted August 29, 2009 (edited) Hi M23 that is exactly what I wanted, I have been fiddling a bit though as it creates a new entry every time but it doesnt pick up the new data set, it keeps reproducing the same set of them while growing, I will show my ignorance here, here is the layout of my script, shortened to save space #includes hotkey guicreate bits n bobs Dim $assortment $of $variables Global $list[2][6] $list[0][0] = 0 While 1 sleep(1000) wend Function goforit(); triggered by start button while 1 controlclick to select next number file sleep (200) getnumberdetails() ; returns the $thenumber, $colour, $shape, $sides, $coating, $size while 1 sendtoarray() wend wend Function sendtoarray() down here The above must be wrong as with the while in place it just loops through the same data set, with it commented out it just adds one row and overwrites it with the next data set, my structure must be wrong, how should I add your code to the above structure, I have placed you code in its own function, it is 99% there thanks for your help Edited August 29, 2009 by Phaser
Moderators Melba23 Posted August 29, 2009 Moderators Posted August 29, 2009 Phaser,Too many While...WEnd loops, methinks! Take a look at this. You need to press the button to get each new entry - if that is not what you need then let me know and we can modify the code very easily. Again the _ArrayDisplay is there just to let you see what is happening and I have simulated the 6 data variables.expandcollapse popup; include #include <GUIConstantsEx.au3> #include <Array.au3> ; declarations Global $aArray[2][6] Global $thenumber, $colour, $shape, $sides, $coating, $size ; hotkey HotKeySet("{ESC}", "getoutofhere") Opt("GUIOnEventMode", 1) ; Change to OnEvent mode ; GUI $hGUI = GUICreate("Test", 500, 500) GUISetOnEvent($GUI_EVENT_CLOSE, "getoutofhere") $hButton = GUICtrlCreateButton("Add to Array", 10, 10, 80, 30) GUICtrlSetOnEvent($hButton, "goforit") GUISetState() ; idle loop While 1 Sleep(10) WEnd Func goforit() ; Simulate getting the data from the other app and using getnumberdetails() to get it into the right variables $thenumber = Random(10, 99, 1) $colour = Random(10, 99, 1) $shape = Random(10, 99, 1) $sides = Random(10, 99, 1) $coating = Random(10, 99, 1) $size = Random(10, 99, 1) sendtoarray() EndFunc Func sendtoarray() ; First increase the count value by 1 $aArray[0][0] += 1 ; Now see if the array is big enough and double array size if too small (fewer ReDim needed) If UBound($aArray) <= $aArray[0][0] + 1 Then ReDim $aArray[UBound($aArray) * 2][6] ; Add variables to array $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][0] = $thenumber $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][1] = $colour $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][2] = $shape $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][3] = $sides $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][4] = $coating $aArray[$aArray[0][0]][5] = $size _ArrayDisplay($aArray) EndFunc Func getoutofhere() Exit EndFuncAre we better than 99% now? M23 Any of my own code posted anywhere on the forum is available for use by others without any restriction of any kind Open spoiler to see my UDFs: Reveal hidden contents ArrayMultiColSort ---- Sort arrays on multiple columnsChooseFileFolder ---- Single and multiple selections from specified path treeview listingDate_Time_Convert -- Easily convert date/time formats, including the language usedExtMsgBox --------- A highly customisable replacement for MsgBoxGUIExtender -------- Extend and retract multiple sections within a GUIGUIFrame ---------- Subdivide GUIs into many adjustable framesGUIListViewEx ------- Insert, delete, move, drag, sort, edit and colour ListView itemsGUITreeViewEx ------ Check/clear parent and child checkboxes in a TreeViewMarquee ----------- Scrolling tickertape GUIsNoFocusLines ------- Remove the dotted focus lines from buttons, sliders, radios and checkboxesNotify ------------- Small notifications on the edge of the displayScrollbars ----------Automatically sized scrollbars with a single commandStringSize ---------- Automatically size controls to fit textToast -------------- Small GUIs which pop out of the notification area
Nutster Posted August 29, 2009 Posted August 29, 2009 Ok, here is some cleaned-up code, meant to more closely deal with your issue, not just an illistration. #include <math.au3> ; For _Min ; Try to estimate the number of rows needed well, because ReDim is kind of slow. Local $a2D[6][99] ; 6 columns by 99 rows Local $nPos = -1 ; The last row that is assigned. Local $sInput ; String read from the InputBox. Local $aRow ; Split row (array) Local $I, $K ; Loop iteration variables Local $sDisplay ; String used for display purposes. While True ; I am using InputBox; you may want to get your information in another way. $sInput = InputBox("Please enter 6 words.", "Testing", "", " M") If @Error = 1 Then ExitLoop ; Exit the loop once Cancel is clicked. ; Because the Mandatory flag is set, $sInput will have text. $aRow = StringSplit($sInput, ' ', 2) ; String is split into a single dimensioned array, starting at index 0. ++$nPos ; Increment $nPos If $nPos >= UBound($a2D, 2) Then ; If the next row to write is bigger than the number of rows in the array ... ReDim $a2D[6][$nPos+99] ; resize the array with more rows. Endif For $I = 0 To _Min(5, UBound($aRow)-1) ; Only go to the smaller of 5 (end of $a2D) or the last element of $aRow. $a2D[$I][$nPos] = $aRow[$I] ; Assign the row Next Wend ; Now the two-dimensional array $a2D is populated from the data. The active range in the array is from row 0 (the first one) to row $nPos. For $I = 0 To $nPos $sDisplay = "Row " & ($I + 1) & ": " & $a2D[0][$I] ; Set up the row number and the first string in this row of the array. For $K = 1 To 5 ; Go through the other strings in this row. $sDisplay &= "|" & $a2D[$K][$I] ; Append the next string in this row. Next If MsgBox(1, "Testing", $sDisplay) = 2 Then ; Display Ok & Cancel buttons. Check if Cancel button pressed. ExitLoop ; If the Cancel button was pushed, stop displaying the rows. EndIf Next David NuttallNuttall Computer Consulting An Aquarius born during the Age of Aquarius AutoIt allows me to re-invent the wheel so much faster. I'm off to write a wizard, a wonderful wizard of odd...
Phaser Posted August 30, 2009 Author Posted August 30, 2009 Thanks guys, I have decided to use M23s' code as it is much easier for me to understand. Quote Are we better than 99% now?99.9% now, is it possible to add the new data to the top of the array rather than at the bottom, without using arrayreverse (will arrayreverse work on this array, what type of array have we just created 1d or 2d?), the reason is, I will have msg boxes setup to monitor data input for example, how many times in the last 20 entries did "yellow" "square" appear or "green" "triangle" etcSo, can we reverse the direction the data is added?Is this a 1d or 2d array
Moderators Melba23 Posted August 30, 2009 Moderators Posted August 30, 2009 Phaser, Adding new data to the top of the array will result a huge time penalty as every existing element in the whole array is moved down by one. It is a relatively trivial thing to code, but with a large array, you are talking of serious time (and I am talking in human, not computer, terms ). So the question is: how often do you add new data? If only pretty infrequently than the penalty might be acceptable - if the inputs are closely spaced, then the penalty is likely to be too great to be worth the effort. Or are you prepared to take the hit for an initial large data population, with only infrequent updates later? M23 Any of my own code posted anywhere on the forum is available for use by others without any restriction of any kind Open spoiler to see my UDFs: Reveal hidden contents ArrayMultiColSort ---- Sort arrays on multiple columnsChooseFileFolder ---- Single and multiple selections from specified path treeview listingDate_Time_Convert -- Easily convert date/time formats, including the language usedExtMsgBox --------- A highly customisable replacement for MsgBoxGUIExtender -------- Extend and retract multiple sections within a GUIGUIFrame ---------- Subdivide GUIs into many adjustable framesGUIListViewEx ------- Insert, delete, move, drag, sort, edit and colour ListView itemsGUITreeViewEx ------ Check/clear parent and child checkboxes in a TreeViewMarquee ----------- Scrolling tickertape GUIsNoFocusLines ------- Remove the dotted focus lines from buttons, sliders, radios and checkboxesNotify ------------- Small notifications on the edge of the displayScrollbars ----------Automatically sized scrollbars with a single commandStringSize ---------- Automatically size controls to fit textToast -------------- Small GUIs which pop out of the notification area
Phaser Posted August 30, 2009 Author Posted August 30, 2009 M23, thats something else I forgot to ask, I do want it to reverse the order, newest entry at the top [1] (as [0] is the counter) the overhead should be ok as I dont need to keep more than 100 records (rows) in the array so as it gets added 1 becomes 2 and 99 becomes 100 dropping row 100 with every new addition of data, hope that makes sense. So, reverse the order AND limit the amount of rows to 100 max, then we should be at 100%. Thank you very much for your help thus far M23
Moderators Melba23 Posted August 30, 2009 Moderators Posted August 30, 2009 Phaser,Going for glory! expandcollapse popup; include #include <GUIConstantsEx.au3> #include <Array.au3> ; declarations Global $iMax_Elements = 10 ; just for testing - you can set what you want Global $aArray[$iMax_Elements][6] ; the array is now a fixed size Global $thenumber, $colour, $shape, $sides, $coating, $size ; hotkey HotKeySet("{ESC}", "getoutofhere") Opt("GUIOnEventMode", 1) ; Change to OnEvent mode ; GUI $hGUI = GUICreate("Test", 500, 500) GUISetOnEvent($GUI_EVENT_CLOSE, "getoutofhere") $hButton = GUICtrlCreateButton("Add to Array", 10, 10, 80, 30) GUICtrlSetOnEvent($hButton, "goforit") GUISetState() ; idle loop While 1 Sleep(10) WEnd Func goforit() ; Simulate getting the data from the other app and using getnumberdetails() to get it into the right variables $thenumber = Random(10, 99, 1) $colour = Random(10, 99, 1) $shape = Random(10, 99, 1) $sides = Random(10, 99, 1) $coating = Random(10, 99, 1) $size = Random(10, 99, 1) sendtoarray() EndFunc Func sendtoarray() ; Move everything down one row For $i = $iMax_Elements - 2 To 0 Step -1 For $j = 0 To 5 $aArray[$i + 1][$j] = $aArray[$i][$j] Next Next ; Now put the new data into the first row $aArray[0][0] = $thenumber $aArray[0][1] = $colour $aArray[0][2] = $shape $aArray[0][3] = $sides $aArray[0][4] = $coating $aArray[0][5] = $size _ArrayDisplay($aArray) EndFunc Func getoutofhere() Exit EndFuncThis is actually much simpler code. With a fixed array size there is no need for a counter nor a check to see if the array requires a ReDim. Just note that your data now fills from the [0] row and not the [1] row as before (no counter to hog the row! )M23 Any of my own code posted anywhere on the forum is available for use by others without any restriction of any kind Open spoiler to see my UDFs: Reveal hidden contents ArrayMultiColSort ---- Sort arrays on multiple columnsChooseFileFolder ---- Single and multiple selections from specified path treeview listingDate_Time_Convert -- Easily convert date/time formats, including the language usedExtMsgBox --------- A highly customisable replacement for MsgBoxGUIExtender -------- Extend and retract multiple sections within a GUIGUIFrame ---------- Subdivide GUIs into many adjustable framesGUIListViewEx ------- Insert, delete, move, drag, sort, edit and colour ListView itemsGUITreeViewEx ------ Check/clear parent and child checkboxes in a TreeViewMarquee ----------- Scrolling tickertape GUIsNoFocusLines ------- Remove the dotted focus lines from buttons, sliders, radios and checkboxesNotify ------------- Small notifications on the edge of the displayScrollbars ----------Automatically sized scrollbars with a single commandStringSize ---------- Automatically size controls to fit textToast -------------- Small GUIs which pop out of the notification area
Phaser Posted August 30, 2009 Author Posted August 30, 2009 Glory achieved hats off to you M23, just had a quick play with it and so far it's perfect, just hope searching it is going to be easy, in php I use array split to select the first x number of array elements, had a quick look at arraysearch in autoit looks like it's going to work as it works on 1d and 2d arrays, any suggestions or pointers?. Is this now a 2d array?
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now