Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
ElideN

I'm much of a beginner please help!

Recommended Posts

ElideN

i've been using actools for the longest, but it doesn't have pixel search and i hate leaving my scripts on delay or sleep mode as u call it on autoit

can any1 give me a link to how to use pixel search?

i am making a loss bot for wc3.

can any1 help me?

i'm trying to make it detect when it join a games to automatically leave. can any1 assist me?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ElideN

i have the mouse coordinates

i have the mouse clicks

instead of using delays i want to use pixel detection.

aka

color changes

i do not want the bot to skip pixel detection (actools fails with pixel detection because it skips if it doesn't find the right color)

i want it searching constantly for the right color, and when it finds it continues with the other script which is leaving the game.

i also need a word or number generator for autoit to make instant random account names.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AlmarM

Soooo, PixelGetColor, PixelCheckSum. :D


Minesweeper

A minesweeper game created in autoit, source available.

_Mouse_UDF

An UDF for registering functions to mouse events, made in pure autoit.

2D Hitbox Editor

A 2D hitbox editor for quick creation of 2D sphere and rectangle hitboxes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
LurchMan

i have the mouse coordinates

i have the mouse clicks

instead of using delays i want to use pixel detection.

aka

color changes

i do not want the bot to skip pixel detection (actools fails with pixel detection because it skips if it doesn't find the right color)

i want it searching constantly for the right color, and when it finds it continues with the other script which is leaving the game.

i also need a word or number generator for autoit to make instant random account names.

C:\Program Files\AutoIt3\AutoIt.chm <-- Here


Dating a girl is just like writing software. Everything's going to work just fine in the testing lab (dating), but as soon as you have contract with a customer (marriage), then your program (life) is going to be facing new situations you never expected. You'll be forced to patch the code (admit you're wrong) and then the code (wife) will just end up all bloated and unmaintainable in the end.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ElideN

ok im trying to organize my autoit files into a VB6 form... how do i implement autoit files into it?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AlmarM

You want to "import" autoit files into VB6 form?

Use Koda to create your autoit GUI's.


Minesweeper

A minesweeper game created in autoit, source available.

_Mouse_UDF

An UDF for registering functions to mouse events, made in pure autoit.

2D Hitbox Editor

A 2D hitbox editor for quick creation of 2D sphere and rectangle hitboxes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.